Boc.Cn - Info boc.cn

boc.cn receives about 233,500 unique visitors and 698,165 (2.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,204.78/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,238,077.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank boc.cn is ranked number 1,838 in the world and 0.0467% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132.

About - boc.cn

中国银行股份有限公司,国有控股金融机构,业务范围涵盖商业银行、投资银行和保险领域,旗下有中银香港、中银国际、中银保险控股机构。
How did boc.cn look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is boc.cn?

Daily Unique Visitors:
233,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,005,000
Daily Pageviews:
698,165 (2.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,838 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0467% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 88.9%92.3%177
Japan 3.2%1.6%4975
United States 1.7%1.5%18073
Hong Kong 0.9%0.8%1270
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%9788
Australia 0.6%0.4%4638

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
boc.cn
87.39%63.00%2.15
ebsnew.boc.cn
40.34%29.19%2.1
ebspay.boc.cn
7.53%3.25%1.3
mcard.boc.cn
1.68%2.00%3.5
3debspay.boc.cn
0.86%0.29%1.0
jf365.boc.cn
0.65%0.82%3.8
ebs.boc.cn
0.37%0.19%1
95566.boc.cn
0.33%0.11%1
cmcoins.boc.cn
0.23%0.08%1
ebsnewppt.boc.cn
0.22%0.26%3
mbs.boc.cn
0.19%0.44%7
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush boc.cn
Domain:
  boc.cn
Rank:
  51,745
Organic Keywords:
  14,288
Organic Traffic:
  17,793
Organic Cost:
  $74,612.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,742
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is boc.cn?

Facebook:
  208
Google +:
  2
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much boc.cn can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,204.78
Monthly Revenue:
$66,143.40
Yearly Revenue:
$804,744.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 644,406$1,991.22
United States 10,472$120.12
Japan 11,171$35.75
Australia 2,793$21.03
Hong Kong 5,585$19.27
United Kingdom 2,793$17.40

How much money do boc.cn lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$290.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$8,714.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$106,020.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
87,557
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,626,706
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
31,958,259
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 83,773$258.86
United States 1,885$21.62
Australia 559$4.21
United Kingdom 447$2.78
Hong Kong 559$1.93
Japan 335$1.07

How much is boc.cn worth?

Website Value:
$1,238,077.35

Where is boc.cn hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does boc.cn load?

Average Load Time:
(2338 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

银行服务/银行与机构
商业与经济/金融服务

What sites are related to boc.cn?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html
Last-Modified: Thu, 15 Oct 2015 11:23:21 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
ETag: "c5b0d0e53b7d11:0"
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Thu, 15 Oct 2015 15:28:10 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 83463

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.boc.cn 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns3.boc.cn
Rname hostmaster.ns3.boc.cn
Serial Number 2013082150
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.boc.cn 3596
NS ns1.boc.cn 3596
NS ns3.boc.cn 3596
NS ns2.boc.cn 3596
NS ns6.boc.cn 3596
NS ns5.boc.cn 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.cnnic.cn...
Domain Name: boc.cn
ROID: 20030428s10001s00799112-cn
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: 6741***8020994000
Registrant: 中国银行股份有限公司
Registrant Contact Email: email
Sponsoring Registrar: 中企动力科技股份有限公司
Name Server: ns1.boc.cn
Name Server: ns2.boc.cn
Name Server: ns3.boc.cn
Name Server: ns4.boc.cn
Name Server: ns5.boc.cn
Name Server: ns6.boc.cn
Registration Time: 2003-04-28 11:53:46
Expiration Time: 2017-04-28 11:53:46
DNSSEC: unsigned
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
boc.cn widget